Sunday, February 26, 2017

pigeons

When I was a kid, people were allowed to feed pigeons. Well, that is not the case now. Sad world we are in. Being a kid is not fun anymore. All kinds of rules are thrown at us. Yeah, there are just too many regs.


"Feeding pigeons is illegal"

Friday, February 24, 2017

Obstacles

Obstacles in our war are massive. Still, we must fight on. BTW, nobody reads corporate blogs. Like they are boring to the max. Hey, that is what I say. ould be that I am wrong.


The rock - D8C_9606c

Wednesday, February 22, 2017

Uber

Google lawsuit could wreak Uber app. Let us hope so. Frankly, they have serious issues. Uber has a poisonous company. Just look at how they treat women. Here is wishing justice will prevail for us.


Stairway to heaven II (on Explore)

Tuesday, February 21, 2017

read more

All of us should read more. Here are 10 books to help you become a major success. Skids and mudflap do not read much, but there we are.


Monday, February 20, 2017

road

It is a long road for us. Not sure on our journey. Whare is this path taking us? Let us do the will of our master who only wants the best for us. YHVH is his name.


...

Saturday, February 18, 2017

going south is wow

Hey, going south is wow. Let us swim. Tropics are so warm. Customers are tired of snow. Yeah, it is time to warm up.


1st Airbus A350 Air Caraibes F-HHAV

Thursday, February 16, 2017

flying car

First commercial flying car is wow. $599,000 is a lot of money. Still, I wanna get one. Ah yes, the future is awesome.


Monday, February 13, 2017

worst cities

Here are the absolute worst cities to work in. They are going by jobs not smog. Let us clear our air. Although, we should indeed focus on making some money.

Saturday, February 11, 2017

Disney

Disney ticket prices increase. Greedy rates or rats we see. Not all is well in the house of mouse. He wants too much cheese it seems.


Thursday, February 9, 2017

Ketchup

Ketchup belong in a refrigerator say some. Actually, I do not agree. It should be outside as it is too acid to support germs. Bacteria need a different environment in which to grow. Yeah, that is what we are gonna see.


Ketchup

Tuesday, February 7, 2017

Antarctic ice

Crack in Antarctic ice grows. Researchers need to see what is going on. Often, we are told that global warming is our cause. Well, it is not so warm. Friends, outside we feel that there is a definite chill in our air.


Antarctica

Monday, February 6, 2017

Lou Dobbs

Lou Dobbs is great again. His day is not over. We, there were certainly some DRY years. That is not a pun. Still, he is fighting on.


Lou Dobbs

Sunday, February 5, 2017

Reading Books

Reading books are something we consume. Except that we use digital readers instead of paper now. Items are not the same.


Amazon Kindle Girl reading

Thursday, February 2, 2017

missing pieces

What we need to do is to understand that all of us have pieces missing. It is OK, but we must move on.


BROADWAY

Wednesday, February 1, 2017

Hostages in prison

Hostages in prison. Like the situation continues to worsen. Reports are now of injuries. Well, this is so serious.